Last updated 12/09/2017

 

2017-2018 IWCOA & GEI Wrestling Apparel Rankings

IWCOA & GEI's 3A Team Rankings | IWCOA & GEI's 3A Individual Rankings

 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 03  (Nov 29, 2017)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Minooka 13th  Libertyville 19th  Plainfield S. 25th  Andrew
2nd  Marmion 8th  Glenbard N. 14th  Stevenson 20th  Moline 25th  Yorkville
3rd  OPRF 9th  Huntley 15th  Prospect 21st  Normal W. HM  Lyons T.
4th  Lockport 10th  Evanston 16th  Barrington 22nd  Naperville C.    
5th  Lincoln-Way W. 11th  DeKalb 17th  Sandburg 23rd  Edwardsville    
6th  Mt. Carmel 12th  St. Charles E. 18th  Glenbard E. 24th  Wheaton N.    
 
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week-by-Week Archive

 Team

Wk 01

Wk 02

Wk 03

Wk 04

Wk 05

Wk 06

Wk 07

Wk 08

Wk 09

Wk 10

Wk 11

IHSA

 OPRF 4th 4th 3rd                  
 
 
Class 3A Individual Rankings  -  Week 03

Weight

 Wrestler

 Year Rank
106  Jake Rundell  Sophomore 1st
113  Josh Ogunsanya  Sophomore HM
120  Nico Bolivar  Sophomore 6th
126  Eddie Bolivar  Junior 7th
132  Tony Madrigal  Senior 2nd
138  Torry Early  Junior 10th
145  Eddie Ordonez  Senior 8th
160  Jack Fisher  Senior 9th
160  Jake Cagnina  Junior HM
170  Daemyen Middlebrooks  Sophomore HM
195  Elijah Osit  Senior 9th
 

HM - Honorable Mention

 

 

2017-2018 National Rankings

 
Oak Park & River Forest - National Team Rankings  -  12/09/2017

Flowrestling

Intermat  The Open Mat WIN
       
       
       
       
       
 

Oak Park & River Forest - National Individual Rankings  -  12/09/2017

Wrestler

AWP

Flowrestling

Intermat  The Open Mat WIN
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 

NR - Not Ranked

 

 

2017-2018 Sun-Times Area Rankings
Sun-Times Team and Individual Rankings

 

 

2017-2018 GEI Wrestling Apparel Illinois Matmen Rankings

| Complete Archive |

 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 01  (Nov 15, 2017)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Barrington 13th  Minooka 19th  Libertyville 25th  Glenbard E.
2nd  Marmion 8th  Hononegah 14th  Huntley 20th  Wheeling HM  
3rd  Lockport 9th  Deerfield 15th  Evanston 21st  Jacobs    
4th  OPRF 10th  Lincoln-Way W. 16th  DeKalb 22nd  St. Charles E.    
5th  Marian 11th  Mt. Carmel 17th  Downers S. 23rd  Moline    
6th  Glenbard N. 12th  Sandburg 18th  Normal W. 24th  Conant    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 02  (Nov 29, 2017)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Lincoln-Way W. 13th  DeKalb 19th  Stevenson 25th  Conant
2nd  Marmion 8th  Mt. Carmel 14th  Libertyville 20th  Moline HM  
3rd  Lockport 9th  Minooka 15th  St. Charles E. 21st  Normal W.    
4th  OPRF 10th  Glenbard N. 16th  Sandburg 22nd  Naperville C.    
5th  Huntley 11th  Providence 17th  Glenbard E. 23rd  Wheaton-W. S.    
6th  Barrington 12th  Evanston 18th  Hononegah 24th  Downers S.    
 

Class 3A Team Rankings  -  Week 03  (Nov 29, 2017)

   Team    Team    Team    Team    Team
1st  Montini 7th  Minooka 13th  Libertyville 19th  Plainfield S. 25th  Andrew
2nd  Marmion 8th  Glenbard N. 14th  Stevenson 20th  Moline 25th  Yorkville
3rd  OPRF 9th  Huntley 15th  Prospect 21st  Normal W. HM  Lyons T.
4th  Lockport 10th  Evanston 16th  Barrington 22nd  Naperville C.    
5th  Lincoln-Way W. 11th  DeKalb 17th  Sandburg 23rd  Edwardsville    
6th  Mt. Carmel 12th  St. Charles E. 18th  Glenbard E. 24th  Wheaton N.    
 

Jump to top